© 2019 Northwest High Performance Tennis

solid_blue_3x-298x300.png
USTAPlayerDevelopment_RTC_4cKO.png
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram
"You've got to get to that stage in life where going forward is more important than winning or losing" - Arthur Ashe 
 

Tournament Results

July 2019

ITF J3 Vancouver

Vancouver, Canada

  • Katja Wiersholm Doubles Champion

USTA Clay Court Championships

  • Colton Smith (B16) Consolation Champion

USTA Hard Court Championships

  • Katja Wiersholm (G16)  Singles Quarters, Doubles Champion​​

  • Haylee Conway (G12) Singles Rd of 16, Doubles Champion

  • Lamija Avdic (G14) Singles Semifinalist

  • Nate Bonetto (B16) Singles Rd of 16

  • Lamija Avdic - Zehra Suko  (G14) Doubles Quarterfinalist

NWHPT Notable Results

5 US junior #1's

3 World Junior #1's

3 Les Petit As Competitors 

3 NCAA Team Championships

ITF Junior Circuit Winners

ITF Pro Circuit Winners

June 2019

USTA/PNW Junior Sectionals

Yakima, WA

Boys

  • Alex Feies (B12) Champion

  • Vincent Yang (B14) Champion

  • Colton Smith (B16) Champion

    • Max Groysman (B16) Finalist

  • Charlie Suh (B16) Semifinalist

  • Henry Blesznski (B10) Semifinalist

  • Cyrus Tahmasebie (B10) Semifinalist

  • Sameer Singh (B16) Consolation Champion

  • Amar Kumar (B14) Consolation Champion

  • Leo Yang (B12) Consolation Champion

Girls

  • Katja Wiersholm (G18) Champion

  • Annika Renganathan (G14) Champion

  • Lamija Avdic (G16) Finalist

  • Amina Avdic (G12) Finalist

  • Mia Ljubas (G16) Semifinalist

  • Rose Watanabe (G18) Consolation Champion

ITF J3 Derendingen Switzerland

Switzerland

  • Katja Wiersholm Doubles Champion

Switzerland

  • Katja Wiersholm Doubles Champion

May 2019

USTA National L3: Darling Tennis Center

Las Vegas, NV

  • Nedim Suko (B16) Champion

  • Max Groysman (B16) Quarterfinalist

  • Zehra Suko (G14) 3rd Place

  • Nedim Suko/ColtonSmith (B16) Doubles Champions

March 2019

USTA National Championships - Easter Bowl

Indian Wells, CA

  • Annika Renganathan (G12) Semifinals

  • Vincent Yang (B12) Quaterfinals

  • Lamija Avdic (G14) RND 16

  • Zahra Suko (G14) RND 32

  • Nedim Suko (B16) RND 64

USTA National Level 3: Muterspaw Championship

Las Vegas, NV

  • Nate Bonetto (B16) Singles Finals / Doubles Champion

  • Oliver Liu (B14) RND 32

  • Aymaan Hussain (B14) RND 32

  • Lucas Pastor (B16) Singles RND 16 / Doubles Finalist

  • Maxim Groysman (B16) Singles Consolation Semi / Doubles Finalist