"If you don't practice, then you don't deserve to win." —Andre Agassi

National Level and ITF

Tournament Results

March 2019

ITF World Tennis Tour W15 Cancun

Cancun, Mexico

  • Katja Wiersholm: Singles 3rd RND Qualifying

ITF World Tennis Tour M25 Las Vegas, NV

Las Vegas, NV

  • Daniil Kakhniuk: Singles 1st RND Qualifying

February 2019

USTA National Spring Team Championships Level 1 - Boys and Girls 12s

Tucson, AZ

  • Taylor Yarnell (B12): Singles 3 Wins

ITF J4 Tampico

Tampico, Mexico

  • Max Groysman: Singles Quarterfinals / Doubles RND 32

USTA National Level 2 Tournament

Austin, TX

  • Haylee Conway (G14): Singles Consolation 2nd RND / Doubles RND 16

USTA National Level 2 Presented by John Newcombe Tennis Academy

San Antonio, TX

  • Max Groysman (B18): Singles RND 16

USTA National Level 2 Tournament

Tucson, AZ

  • Vincent Yang (B14): Singles Quarterfinals / Doubles 4th Place

  • Leo Yang (B12): Singles Consolation 2nd RND / Doubles RND 16

USTA National Level 2 Saguaro Shootout

Scottsdale, AZ

  • Colton Smith (B18): Singles 4th Place / Doubles Champion

  • Nate Bonetto (B18): Singles Consolation Finals / Doubles Champion

USTA National Level 2 Tournament

Claremont, CA

  • Lamija Avdic (G14): Singles Champion / Doubles Champion

  • Annika Renganathan (G14): Singles Consolation 2nd RND / Doubles 3rd Place

  • Amina Avdic (G12): Singles 3rd Place / Doubles 4th Place

USTA National Level 2 Tournament - Long Beach, CA

Long Beach, CA

  • Salma Farhat (G16): Singles Consolation 2nd RND

USTA National Level 2 at Darling Tennis Center

Las Vegas, NV

  • Nedim Suko (B18): Doubles RND 16

  • Charlie Suh (B18): Singles Consolation Semifinals / Doubles RND 16

January 2020

Level 3 Girls - Galbraith Tennis Center

Tacoma, WA

  • Salma Farhat (G18): Singles Champion / Doubles Finals

  • Mia Ljubas (G18): Doubles Semifinals

  • Rose Watanabe (G18): Doubles Semifinals

  • Lamija Avdic (G16): Singles Champion / Doubles Champion

  • Annika Renganathan (G16): Singles Semifinals

  • Ellie Gershaw (G16): Doubles Semifinals

  • Zehra Suko (G14): Singles Champion

  • Bianca Popa (G14): Singles Semifinals

  • Haylee Conway (G14): Singles Semifinals / (G16): Doubles Semifinals

  • Amina Avdic (G12): Singles Champion / G(14): Doubles Finals

Level 3 Boys - Vancouver Tennis Center

Vancouver, WA

  • Colton Smith (B18): Singles Champion / Doubles Champion

  • Nate Bonetto (B18): Singles Finals / Doubles Champion

  • Daniil Kakhniuk (B18): Singles Semifinals / Doubles Semifinals

  • Nedim Suko (B18): Doubles Semifinals

  • Dominik Jakovljevic (B18): Doubles Semifinals

  • Max Groysman (B18): Doubles Semifinals

  • Vincent Yang (B14): Singles Finals /Doubles Semifinals

  • Alex Feies (B14): Singles Semifinals

  • Noah Duran (B14): Singles Consolation Champion

  • Taylor Yarnell (B12): Singles Finals / Doubles Semifinals

  • Zach Tan (B12): Singles Consolation Champion / Doubles Semifinals

  • Leo Yang (B12): Doubles Semifinals

ITF World Tennis Tour W25 Daytona Beach, FL

Datona Beach, FL

  • Katja Wiersholm: Singles 1st RND Qualifying

ITF J3 Chandigarh

Chandigarh, India

  • Rhea Vashishtha: Singles 2nd RND Qualifying / Doubles RND 32

ITF J1 San Jose - Coffee Bowl

San Jose, Costa Rica

  • Max Groysman: Singles RND 32 / Doubles RND 32

December 2019

USTA National Winter Championships - Level 1

Various Locations

  • Katja Wiersholm (G18): Singles Consolation Quarterfinals Qualifier / Doubles Champion

  • Charlie Suh (B16): Singles Consolation RND 3 Qualifier / Doubles RND 32

  • Lamija Avdic (G16): Singles RND 64 / Doubles RND 16

  • Salma Farhat (G16): Singles RND 64 / Doubles RND 16

  • Vincent Yang (B14): Singles Consolation Finals West Draw / Doubles RND 64

  • Calvin Wang (B14): Singles RND 128 / Doubles RND 64

  • Annika Renganathan (G14): Singles RND 64 / Doubles Quarterfinals

  • Haylee Conway (G14): Singles Consolation Quarterfinals Southeast Draw / Doubles RND 64

  • Taylor Yarnell (B12): Singles RND 64 / Doubles RND 64

  • Leo Yang (B12): Singles Consolation Semifinals South Draw / Doubles RND 64

  • Amina Avdic (G12): Singles Consolation Champion Northwest Draw / Doubles RND 32

Orange Bowl International Tennis Championships - Level 1A

Various Locations

  • Colton Smith (B16): Singles RND 64 / Doubles RND 16

  • Zehra Suko (G14): Singles Consolation 2nd RND

  • Annika Renganathan (G14): Singles RND 64

ITF JA Orange Bowl International Tennis Championships

Plantation, FL

  • Nate Bonetto (B18): Singles 2nd RND Qualifying

  • Nedim Suko (B18): Singles 1st RND Qualifying

  • Katja Wiersholm (G18): Singles RND 32 / Doubles RND 32

  • Colton Smith (B16): Singles RND 64 / Doubles RND 16

ITF J3 Pune

Pune, India

  • Shrey Arora: Singles Quarterfinals Qualifying

ITF J1 - Eddie Herr International

Bradenton, FL

  • Nate Bonetto: Singles 2nd RND Qualifying

  • Nedim Suko: Singles 1st RND Qualifying

November 2019

USTA National Indoor Championships - Level 1

Various Locations

  • Charlie Suh (B16): Singles RND 32 / Doubles RND 32

  • Lamija Avdic (G16): Singles Finals Bronze Draw / Doubles RND 16

  • Vincent Yang (B14): Singles RND 32 / Doubles RND 16

  • Zehra Suko (G14): Singles RND 16 / Doubles Champion

  • Annika Renganathan (G14): Singles RND 64 / Doubles RND 16

  • Haylee Conway (G14): Singles RND 64 / Doubles RND 32

Eddie Herr International - Level 1

Bradenton, FL

  • Salma Farhat (G16): Singles RND 16 / Doubles RND 32

  • Noah Duran (B14): Singles RND 128 Qualifying

ITF J4 Delhi

Delhi, India

  • Shrey Arora: Singles 2nd RND Qualifying

ITF J5 Basseterre

Basseterre, St. Kitts & Nevis

  • Safija Nizamic: Singles RND 32 / Doubles Quarterfinals

ITF JA Merida

Merida, Mexico

  • Colton Smith: Singles RND 32 / Doubles RND 16

  • Nate Bonetto: Singles RND 32 / Doubles RND 16

  • Nedim Suko: Singles RND 64 / Doubles RND 32

  • Phoebe Peus: Singles 2nd RND Qualifying

ITF J5 Nassau

Nassau, Bahamas

  • Safija Nizamic: Singles RND 32 / Doubles Quarterfinals

ITF World Tennis Tour M15 East Lansing

East Lansing, MI

  • Daniil Kakhniuk: Singles 2nd RND Qualifying

ITF J3 Ontario

Ontario, Canada

  • Nate Bonetto: Singles Finals / Doubles RND 16

  • Colton Smith: Singles Semifinals / Doubles RND 16

  • Nedim Suko: Singles Quarterfinals / Doubles Semifinals

  • Dominik Jakovljevic: Singles Quarterfinals / Doubles Semifinals

  • Katja Wiersholm: Singles Semifinals / Doubles Finals

  • Zehra Suko: Singles RND 32 / Doubles Semifinals

  • Phoebe Peus: Singles RND 16 / Doubles Semifinals

Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3

New Orleans, LA

  • Calvin Wang (B14): Singles 5th Place / Doubles 4th Place

October 2019

ITF World Tennis Tour W15 Oslo

Oslo, Norway

  • Katja Wiersholm: Singles 2nd RND Qualifying / Doubles RND 16

ITF J4 North Vancouver

North Vancouver, Canada

  • Nate Bonetto: Singles Champion

  • Colton Smith: Singles Finals

  • Nedim Suko: Singles Quarterfinals / Doubles Champion

  • Max Groysman: Singles Quarterfinals / Doubles Quarterfinals

  • Dominik Jakovljevic: Singles Quarterfinals / Doubles Champion

  • George Nunes: Singles Quarterfinals Qualifying

  • Johnny Schuller: Singles 1st RND Qualifying

  • Shrey Arora: Singles Quarterfinals Qualifying

  • Sameer Singh: Singles 2nd RND Qualifying

  • Sanjit Masanam: Singles 1st RND Qualifying

  • Atharv Vasisht: Singles 1st RND Qualifying

  • Phoebe Peus: Singles Semifinals / Doubles Quarterfinals

  • Zehra Suko: Singles RND 32 / Doubles RND 16

  • Mia Ljubas: Singles RND 32 / Doubles RND 16

  • Rose Watanabe: Singles RND 32 / Doubles Quarterfinals

  • Ellie Gershaw: Singles 2nd RND Qualifying

  • Sofija Nizamic: Singles 1st RND Qualifying

  • Sarah Hamley: Singles 2nd RND Qualifying

  • Norah Hamley: Singles 1st RND Qualifying

USTA National Level 2 Tournament

Austin, TX

  • Haylee Conway (G14): Singles 5th Place

USTA National Level 2 Tournament

Costa Mesa, CA

  • Annika Renganathan (G14): Singles RND 16 / Doubles Quarterfinals

USTA National Level 2 Tournament

Stockton, CA

  • Lamija Avdic (G16): Singles Consolation Finalist / Doubles 4th Place

  • Calvin Wang (B14): Singles RND 32 / Doubles RND 16

USTA National Level 2 Championships - Hawaii

Honolulu, HI

  • Charlie Suh (B18): Singles Consolation Quarterfinals / Doubles RND 16

  • Taylor Andersen (G18): Singles Consolation Semifinals / Doubles 4th Place

ITF J5 Victoria

Victoria, Canada

  • Colton Smith: Singles Champion / Doubles Champion

  • Max Groysman: Singles Semifinals / Doubles Semifinals

  • Nate Bonetto: Singles Quarterfinals / Doubles Champion

  • Johnny Schuller: Singles 2nd RND Qualifying

  • George Nunes: Singles 1st RND Qualifying

  • Shrey Arora: Singles 2nd RND Qualifying / Doubles Quarterfinals

  • Amar Kumar: Singles 1st RND Qualifying

  • Sanjit Masanam: Singles 2nd RND Qualifying

  • Sameer Singh: Singles 1st RND Qualifying

  • Atharv Vasisht: Singles 1st RND Qualifying

  • Salma Farhat: Singles Semifinals / Doubles Semifinals

  • Zehra Suko: Singles Quarterfinals / Doubles Semifinals

  • Rose Watanabe: Singles RND 16 / Doubles RND 16

  • Phoebe Peus: Singles 2nd RND Qualifying

  • Mia Ljubas: Singles 2nd RND Qualifying / Doubles RND 16

  • Rhea Vashishtha: Singles 2nd RND Qualifying

  • Safija Nizamic: Singles 1st RND Qualifying

  • Annika Renganathan: Singles 1st RND Qualifying

  • Brooke Demerath: Singles 1st RND Qualifying

  • Sarah Hamley: Singles 1st RND Qualifying

  • Norah Hamley: Singles 1st RND Qualifying

ITF JB1 Nicholasville

Nicholasville, KY

  • Nedim Suko: Singles RND 32 / Doubles RND 32

  • Dominik Jakovljevic: Singles RND 32 / Doubles RND 32

  • Katja Wiersholm: Singles RND 32 / Doubles RND 32

September 2019

ITF J5 Austin

Austin, TX

  • Phoebe Peus: Singles RND 32 / Doubles Quarterfinals

USTA National Level 3 @ Seascape Sports Club

Aptos, CA

  • Shrey Arora (B16): Singles RND 32 / Doubles RND 16

USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Mike Agassi No Quit

Las Vegas, NV

  • Taylor Andersen (G18): Singles Consolation 2nd RND / Doubles 3rd Place

  • Amol Koli (B16): Singles RND 32 / Doubles Quarterfinals

  • George Nunes (B14): Singles Consolation 2nd RND / Doubles RND 16

  • Annika Renganathan (G14): Singles Quarterfinals / Doubles RND 16

  • Haylee Conway (G14): Singles RND 32 / Doubles RND 16

ITF J3 Mostar

Mostar, Bosnia and Herzegovina

  • Nedim Suko: Singles 2nd RND Qualifying

  • Zehra Suko: Singles 2nd RND Qualfying

ITF J2 Montreal

Montreal, Canada

  • Dominik Jakovljevic: Singles RND 16 / Doubles Quarterfinals

ITF World Tennis Tour W15 Lubbock, TX

Lubbock, TX

  • Katja Wiersholm: Singles RND 16 / Doubles RND 16

ITF J5 Mostar

Mostar, Bosnia and Herzegovina

  • Nedim Suko: Singles RND 16 / Doubles Quarterfinals

  • Zehra Suko: Singles RND 16 / Doubles Quarterfinals

  • Mia Ljubas: Singles RND 32 / Doubles Quarterfinals

  • Safija Nizamic: Singles Quarterfinals Qualifying

ITF J5 Montreal

Montreal, Canada

  • Dominik Jakovljevic: Singles RND 32 / Doubles RND 16

ITF J5 Damour

Damour, Lebanon

  • Salma Farhat: Singles RND 32 / Doubles Quarterfinals

August 2019

ITF J4 Domzale

Domzale, Slovenia

  • Mia Ljubas: Singles RND 64 / Doubles RND 32

ITF J5 Damour

Damour, Lebanon

  • Salma Farhat: Singles RND 32 / Doubles Quarterfinals

ITF World Tennis Tour M15 Minsk

Minsk, Belarus

  • Daniil Kakhniuk: Singles 2nd RND Qualifying

USTA National Doubles Championships - Level 1

Orlando, FL

  • Haylee Conway (G14): Doubles Consolation Finals West Draw

ITF J1 College Park

College Park, MD

  • Katja Wiersholm: Singles RND 32 / Doubles RND 16

ITF J3 Monterrey

Monterrey, Mexico

  • Max Groysman: Singles RND 32

ITF J4 Monterrey

Monterrey, Mexico

  • Max Groysman: Singles RND 32 / Doubles RND 32

USTA National Championships - Level 1

Various Locations:

  • Alan Yim (B18): Singles Consolation RND 5 Qualifier / Doubles RND 128

  • Taylor Andersen (G18): Singles RND 256 / Doubles RND 128

  • Nate Bonetto (B16): Singles RND 16 / Doubles RND 16

  • Colton Smith (B16): Singles Consolation Quarterfinals Qualifier / Doubles RND 16

  • Nedim Suko (B16): Singles Consolation 4th RND / Doubles RND 64

  • Max Groysman (B16): Singles Consolation RND 4 Qualifier / Doubles RND 64

  • Charlie Suh (B16): Singles Consolation RND 3 Qualifier / Doubles RND 64

  • Lucas Pastor (B16): Singles RND 256 / Doubles RND 128

  • Katja Wiersholm (G16)  Singles Quarterfinals / Doubles Champion

  • Salma Farhat (G16): Singles Consolation 2nd RND / Doubles RND 128​​

  • Brooke Demerath(G16): Singles RND 256 / Doubles RND 128

  • Vincent Yang (B14): Singles RND 32 / Doubles RND 32

  • George Nunes (B14): Singles Consolation RND 3 Qualifier / Doubles RND 128

  • Lamija Avdic (G14): Singles 4th Place / Doubles Quarterfinals

  • Zehra Suko (G14): Singles RND 32 / Doubles Quarterfinals

  • Taylor Yarnell (B12): Singles RND 128 / Doubles RND 64

  • Haylee Conway (G12): Singles Semifinals Silver Draw / Doubles Champion

July 2019

ITF J4 Minsk

Minsk, Belarus

  • Daniil Kakhniuk: Singles 1st RND Qualifying

ITF World Tennis Tour $15,000 Sandelfjord

Sandelfjord, Norway

  • Katja Wiersholm: Singles RND 32 / Doubles RND 16

USTA Zone Team Championships - Level 2

Various Locations:

  • Amol Koli (B16): Singles 4 Wins / Doubles 4 Wins / Mixed 1 Win

  • Roman Moknatkin (B16): Singles 2 Wins / Doubles 2 Wins

  • Lucas Pastor (B16): Singles 2 Wins

  • Shrey Arora (B16): Singles 2 Wins / Doubles 2 Wins

  • Brooke Demerath (G16): Singles 1 Win / Doubles 1 Win

  • Nate Cha (B14): Singles 1 Win / Doubles 1 Win

  • Adam Ketefian (B14): Doubles 1 Win

  • Calvin Wang (B14): Singles 4 Wins / Doubles 2 Wins

  • Rhea Vashishtha (G14): Singles 2 Wins

  • Zachary Tan (B12): Singles 1 Win / Doubles 2 Wins

  • Leo Yang (B12): Singles 1 Win / Doubles 1 Win

ITF J5 Lida

Lida, Belarus

  • Daniil Kakhniuk: Singles 1st RND Qualifying

USTA National Clay Court Championships - Level 1

Various Locations

  • Colton Smith (B16): Singles 5th Place / Doubles RND 32

  • Nate Bonetto (B16): Singles Consolation 4th RND / Doubles RND 32

  • Charlie Suh (B16): Singles Consolation RND 4 Qualifier / Doubles RND 128

  • Lucas Pastor (B16): Singles RND 256 / Doubles RND 128

  • Vincent Yang (B14): Singles Consolation 3rd RND / Doubles RND 16

  • George Nunes (B14): Singles RND 256 / Doubles RND 128

  • Annika Renganathan (G14): Singles RND 64 / Doubles RND 64

  • Taylor Yarnell (B12): Singles Consolation Quarterfinals SE Draw / Doubles RND 64

  • Haylee Conway (G12): Singles Consolation Semifinals NE Draw / Doubles RND 64

ITF J3 Vancouver

Vancouver, Canada

  • Nedim Suko: Singles RND 32 / Doubles RND 16

  • Dominik Jakovljevic: Singles RND 32 / Doubles RND 16

  • Katja Wiersholm: Singles RND 32 / Doubles Champion

  • Zehra Suko: Singles RND 16 / Doubles Quarterfinals

  • Lamija Avdic: Singles RND 16 / Doubles Quarterfinals

  • Rose Watanabe: Singles RND 16 / Doubles RND 16

  • Mia Ljubas: Singles RND 32 / Doubles RND 16

USTA Intersectional Team Championships - BG16 Level 1

Auburn, AL

  • Nate Bonetto (B16): Singles 4 Wins / Doubles 4 Wins / Mixed 1 Win

  • Colton Smith (B16): Singles 5 Wins / Doubles 4 Wins / Mixed 1 Win

  • Charlie Suh (B16): Singles 2 Wins / Doubles 1 Win

  • Max Groysman (B16): Singles 1 Win / Doubles 1 Win / Mixed 1 Win

  • Brooke Demerath (G16): Singles 2 Wins / Mixed 1 Win

USTA Intersectional Team Championships - BG14 Level 1

Auburn, AL

  • Vincent Yang (B14): Singles 2 Wins / Doubles 1 Win / Mixed 1 Win

USTA National Level 3

Macon, GA

  • David Liang (B14): Singles Consolation 2nd RND / Doubles RND 32

USTA National Level 3

Ventura, CA

  • Calvin Wang (B14): Singles Quarterfinals / Doubles RND 16

USTA National Boys/Girls 16 Level 3 Tournament at Anaheim Tennis

Anaheim, CA

  • Amol Koli (B16): Singles RND 64 / Doubles RND 32

USTA National Level 3 Tournament Amelia Island

Amelia Island, FL

  • Taylor Yarnell (B12): Singles RND 16 / Doubles Quarterfinals

June 2019

USTA National Level 2 Tournament

Grand Rapids, MI

  • Haylee Conway (G12): Singles Finalist

USTA National Level 2 Tournament

Austin, TX

  • Lamija Avdic (G14): Singles Finalist

USTA National Level 2 Tournament

Beaverton, OR

  • Vincent Yang (B14): Singles 6th Place / Doubles Quarterfinals

  • George Nunes (B14): Singles RND 32 / Doubles RND 16

  • Aymaan Hussain (B14): Singles Consolation 2nd RND / Doubles Quarterfinals

  • Calvin Wang (B14): Singles RND 32 / Doubles RND 16

  • Leo Yang (B12): Singles Consolation 2nd RND / Doubles RND 16

  • Zach Tan (B12): RND 32 / Doubles RND 16

2019 Jr. Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima, WA

Yakima, WA

  • Katja Wiersholm (G18): Singles Champion / Doubles Semifinals

  • Taylor Andersen (G18): Singles 3rd Place / Doubles Semifinals

  • Rose Watanabe (G18): Singles Consolation Champion

  • Colton Smith (B16): Singles Champion

  • Max Groysman (B16): Singles Finalist / (B18) Doubles Champion

  • Charlie Suh (B16): Singles Semifinals / Doubles Chamption

  • Nedim Suko (B16): Doubles Champion

  • Sameer Singh (B16): Singles Consolation Champion

  • Roman Mokhnatkin (B16): Doubles Finalist

  • Amol Koli (B16): Doubles Semifinals

  • Shrey Arora (B16): Doubles Semifinals

  • Salma Farhat (G16): Singles Champion

  • Lamija Avdic (G16): Singles Finalist / Doubles Champion

  • Mia Ljubas (G16): Singles Semifinals

  • Zehra Suko (G16): Doubles Champion

  • Vincent Yang (B14): Singles Champion / Doubles Champion

  • Oliver Liu (B14): Doubles Semifinals

  • Aymaan Hussain (B14): Doubles Semifinals

  • Amar Kumar (B14): Singles Consolation Champion

  • Annika Renganathan (G14): Singles Champion

  • Haylee Conway (G14): Doubles Finalist

  • Alex Feies (B12): Singles Champion / Doubles Champion

  • Ethan Zou (B12): Doubles Semifinals

  • Leo Yang (B12): Singles Consolation Champion

  • Amina Avdic (G12): Singles Finalist

  • Henry Blesznski (B10): Singles Semifinals

  • Cyrus Tahmasebie (B10): Singles Semifinals / Doubles Semifinals

ITF J3 Derendingen

Derendingen, Switzerland

  • Katja Wiersholm: Singles RND 32 / Doubles Champion

ITF J5 Victoria

Victoria, Canada

  • Lamija Avdic: Singles RND 16 / Doubles Quarterfinals

  • Mia Ljubas: Sindles RND 16 / Doubles Semifinals

  • Zehra Suko: Singles RND 32 / Doubles Quarterfinals

  • Rose Watanabe: Singles RND 32 / Singles RND 16

  • Safija Nizamic: Singles RND 32 / Doubles RND 16

  • Annika Renganathan: Singles 1st RND Qualifying

  • Nedim Suko: Singles Semifinals / Doubles Finals

  • Colton Smith: Singles Semifinals

  • Dominik Jakovljevic: Singles Quarterfinals / Doubles Champion

  • Max Groysman: Singles RND 16 / Doubles RND 16

  • Shrey Arora: Singles Quarterfinals Qualifying / Doubles RND 16

  • Sameer Singh: Singles Quarterfinals Qualifying

  • George Nunes: Singles 2nd RND Qualifying

  • Calvin Wang: Singles 2nd RND Qualifying

  • Oliver Liu: Singles 2nd RND Qualifying

  • Atharv Vasisht: Singles 2nd RND Qualifying

  • Nate Cha: Singles 1st RND Qualifying

May 2019

ITF J5 Calgary

Calgary, Canada

  • Dominik Jakovljevic: Singles Champion / Doubles Semifinals

USTA National Level 2 Tournament

Rome, GA

  • Taylor Andersen (G18): Singles RND 32 / Doubles RND 16

USTA National Level 2 Tournament

Stockton, CA

  • Alan Yim (B18): Singles 4th Place / Doubles Finalist

USTA National Level 2 Tournament

Roseville, CA

  • George Nunes (B14): Singles Consolation 2nd RND / Doubles RND 16

  • Haylee Conway (G12): Singles Consolation Semifinals / Doubles Champion

USTA National Level 2 Tournament

St. Louis, MO

  • Charlie Suh (B16): Singles Consolation 3rd RND / Doubles RND 32

  • Lucas Pastor (B16): Singles RND 32 / Doubles RND 32

USTA National Level 2 Tournament

Norman, OK

  • Max Groysman (B16): Singles 7th/8th Place / Doubles Quarterfinals

  • Salma Farhat (G16): Singles 4th Place / Doubles 4th Place

USTA National Level 3 Tournament - Team Bryan

Las Vegas, NV

  • Nedim Suko (B16): Singles Champion / Doubles Champion

  • Colton Smith (B16): Singles Consolation Champion / Doubles Champion

  • Max Groysman (B16): Singles 5th Place / Doubles Quarterfinals

  • George Nunes (B14): Singles Consolation 2nd RND / Doubles RND 16

  • Zehra Suko (G14): Singles 3rd Place

April 2019

USTA National Level 3: Coyote Cup

Scottsdale, AZ

  • Brooke Demerath (G16): Singles Singles Consolation 2nd RND / Doubles RND 16

USTA National Level 3 

Irvine, CA

  • Noah Duran (B14): Singles Consolation 2nd RND

  • Annika Renganathan (G14): Singles RND 16

  • Haylee Conway (G14): Singles RND 32

  • Taylor Yarnell (B12): Singles RND 32

USTA National Level 3 Tournament - Long Beach, CA 

Long Beach, CA

  • Max Groysman (B16): Singles Finalist / Doubles Finalist

  • Shrey Arora (B16): Singles RND 32 / Doubles RND 16

USTA National Level 3: Darling Memorial Spring National 

Las Vegas, NV

  • Taylor Andersen (G18): Singles RND 16 / Doubles Quarterfinals

  • Salma Farhat (G16): Singles 8th Place / Doubles RND 16

  • Aaron Yu (B14): Singles Consolation Quarterfinals / Doubles 3rd Place

  • Adam Ketefian: Singles Consolation Quarterfinals / Doubles RND 16

ITF J3 Burlington

Burlington, Canada

  • Dominik Jakovljevic: Singles Quarterfinal Qualifying Draw / Doubles RND 16

ITF J3 Instanbul

Istanbul, Turkey

  • Katja Wiersholm: Singles RND 16 / Doubles RND 16

ITF J3 Instanbul

Istanbul, Turkey

  • Katja Wiersholm: Singles RND 16 / Doubles Semifinals

March 2019

USTA International Spring Championships - ITF J1 Carson

Carson, CA

  • Katja Wiersholm: Singles RND 64 / Doubles RND 32

The Easter Bowl ITF Tennis Championships JB1

Indian Wells, CA

  • Dominik Jakovljevic: Singles RND 32

  • Katja Wiersholm: Singles RND 64 / Doubles RND 32

USTA National Championships Level 1 - Easter Bowl

Indian Wells, CA

  • Nedim Suko (B16): Singles RND 64 / Doubles RND 16

  • Lamija Avdic (G14): Singles Consolation 3rd RND / Doubles RND 16

  • Zehra Suko (G14): Singles Consolation RND 3 Qualifier / Doubles RND 16

  • Salma Farhat (G14): Singles Consolation 2nd RND / Doubles RND 32

  • Vincent Yang (B12): Singles Consolation Semifinals / Doubles 4th Place

  • Annika Renganathan (G12): Singles 4th Place / Doubles RND 16

  • Haylee Conway (G12): Singles RND 3 Qualifier / Doubles Quarterfinals

USTA National Level 3: Muterspaw Championship

Las Vegas, NV

  • Nate Bonetto (B16): Singles Finalist / Doubles Champion

  • Colton Smith (B16): Singles 4th Place / Doubles Champion

  • Maxim Groysman (B16): Singles Consolation Semifinals / Doubles Finalist

  • Lucas Pastor (B16): Singles RND 16 / Doubles Finalist

  • Oliver Liu (B14): Singles RND 32 / Doubles RND 16

  • Aymaan Hussain (B14): Singles RND 32 / Doubles RND 16

  • Mia Ljubas (G16): Singles Consolation Semifinals / Double RND 16

  • Ellie Gershaw (G14): Singles Consolation 2nd RND / Doubles RND 16

USTA National Level 3: Go for the Gold Team Challenge

Tucson, AZ

  • Taylor Andersen (G18): Singles 1 Win

  • Charlie Suh (B16): Singles 2 Wins / Doubles 1 Win / Mixed 1 Win

  • Shrey Arora (B16): Singles 1 Win / Doubles 2 Wins / Mixed 2 Wins

  • Brooke Demerath  (G16): Singles 1 Win / Doubles 1 Win/ Mixed 1 Win

USTA National Level 3

Tucson, AZ

  • George Nunes (B14): Singles RND 32 / Doubles Quarterfinals

  • Karen Lu (G14): Singles Singles Consolation 2nd RND / Doubles RND 16

USTA National Level 3: The Georgia Bowl

Rome, GA

  • Taylor Yarnell (B12): Singles Consolation Quarterfinals / Doubles Quarterfinals

USTA Southern California ITF J4

Irvine, CA

  • Nedim Suko: Singles RND 64 / Doubles Semifinalist

  • Dominik Jakovljevic: Singles RND 64 / Doubles RND 16

  • Max Groysman: Singles 2nd RND Qualifying

  • Lamija Avdic: Singles RND 64 / Doubles RND 32

  • Zehra Suko: Singles RND 64 Double RND 32

USTA National Spring Team Championships Level 1 - Boys and Girls 12s

Tucson, AZ

  • Taylor Yarnell (B12): Singles 1 Win / Doubles 1 Win

Other Notable Achievements

5 US Junior #1's

3 World Junior #1's

3 Les Petit As Competitors (1 winner and 1 semifinalist)

3 NCAA Team Championships

ITF Junior Circuit Winners

ITF Pro Circuit Winners

© 2020 Northwest High Performance Tennis

solid_blue_3x-298x300.png
USTAPlayerDevelopment_RTC_4cKO.png
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram