"Winning is not everything, but making the efforts to win is.  Full effort is full victory.  Its always too early to quit." —Rafael Nadal

National Level and ITF

Tournament Results

March 2020

ITF World Tennis Tour W15 Cancun

Cancun, Mexico

  • Katja Wiersholm: Singles 3rd RND Qualifying

ITF World Tennis Tour M25 Las Vegas, NV

Las Vegas, NV

  • Daniil Kakhniuk: Singles 1st RND Qualifying

February 2020

USTA National Spring Team Championships Level 1 - Boys and Girls 12s

Tucson, AZ

  • Taylor Yarnell (B12): Singles 3 Wins

ITF J4 Tampico

Tampico, Mexico

  • Max Groysman: Singles Quarterfinals / Doubles RND 32

USTA National Level 2 Tournament

Austin, TX

  • Haylee Conway (G14): Singles Consolation 2nd RND / Doubles RND 16

USTA National Level 2 Presented by John Newcombe Tennis Academy

San Antonio, TX

  • Max Groysman (B18): Singles RND 16

USTA National Level 2 Tournament

Tucson, AZ

  • Vincent Yang (B14): Singles Quarterfinals / Doubles 4th Place

  • Leo Yang (B12): Singles Consolation 2nd RND / Doubles RND 16

USTA National Level 2 Saguaro Shootout

Scottsdale, AZ

  • Colton Smith (B18): Singles 4th Place / Doubles Champion

  • Nate Bonetto (B18): Singles Consolation Finals / Doubles Champion

USTA National Level 2 Tournament

Claremont, CA

  • Aaron Yu (B14): Singles Consolation Semifinals / Doubles RND 16

  • Lamija Avdic (G14): Singles Champion / Doubles Champion

  • Annika Renganathan (G14): Singles Consolation 2nd RND / Doubles 3rd Place

  • Amina Avdic (G12): Singles 3rd Place / Doubles 4th Place

USTA National Level 2 Tournament - Long Beach, CA

Long Beach, CA

  • Salma Farhat (G16): Singles Consolation 2nd RND

USTA National Level 2 at Darling Tennis Center

Las Vegas, NV

  • Nedim Suko (B18): Doubles RND 16

  • Charlie Suh (B18): Singles Consolation Semifinals / Doubles RND 16

  • Jacob Sleight (B18): Singles Consolation Quarterfinals / Doubles RND 16

January 2020

Level 3 Girls - Galbraith Tennis Center

Tacoma, WA

  • Salma Farhat (G18): Singles Champion / Doubles Finals

  • Mia Ljubas (G18): Doubles Semifinals

  • Rose Watanabe (G18): Doubles Semifinals

  • Lamija Avdic (G16): Singles Champion / Doubles Champion

  • Annika Renganathan (G16): Singles Semifinals

  • Ellie Gershaw (G16): Doubles Semifinals

  • Joycie Lu (G16): Doubles Semifinals

  • Aaron Yu (B14): Singles Semifinals / Doubles Semifinals

  • Hanri Luo (B14): Doubles Finals

  • Zehra Suko (G14): Singles Champion

  • Bianca Popa (G14): Singles Semifinals

  • Haylee Conway (G14): Singles Semifinals / (G16): Doubles Semifinals

  • Ailee Yoshida (G14): Doubles Semifinals

  • Amina Avdic (G12): Singles Champion / (G14): Doubles Finals

  • Sarina Zhang (G12): Singles Consolation Champion / Doubles Semifinals

Level 3 Boys - Vancouver Tennis Center

Vancouver, WA

  • Colton Smith (B18): Singles Champion / Doubles Champion

  • Nate Bonetto (B18): Singles Finals / Doubles Champion

  • Daniil Kakhniuk (B18): Singles Semifinals / Doubles Semifinals

  • Nedim Suko (B18): Doubles Semifinals

  • Dominik Jakovljevic (B18): Doubles Semifinals

  • Max Groysman (B18): Doubles Semifinals

  • Jacob Sleight (B18): Doubles Semifinals

  • Vincent Yang (B14): Singles Finals /Doubles Semifinals

  • Alex Feies (B14): Singles Semifinals

  • Adam Ketefian (B14): Doubles Champion

  • Noah Duran (B14): Singles Consolation Champion

  • Taylor Yarnell (B12): Singles Finals / Doubles Semifinals

  • Wesley Lu (B12): Singles Semifinals / Doubles Semifinals

  • Zach Tan (B12): Singles Consolation Champion / Doubles Semifinals

  • Leo Yang (B12): Doubles Semifinals

ITF World Tennis Tour W25 Daytona Beach, FL

Datona Beach, FL

  • Katja Wiersholm: Singles 1st RND Qualifying

ITF J3 Chandigarh

Chandigarh, India

  • Rhea Vashishtha: Singles 2nd RND Qualifying / Doubles RND 32

ITF J1 San Jose - Coffee Bowl

San Jose, Costa Rica

  • Max Groysman: Singles RND 32 / Doubles RND 32

© 2020 Northwest High Performance Tennis

solid_blue_3x-298x300.png
USTAPlayerDevelopment_RTC_4cKO.png
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram